Privacy Policy

Here at DIAL ON FINANCIAL SERVICESwe recognize that when you use our services you trust us with your information. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is secured, consistent with the guidelines set under the information technology Act 2000. This Privacy Policy (“Policy“) is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Policy is an ‘electronic record’ as contemplated under section 2(t) of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules. This Policy being an electronic record is generated
by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signature. We used your similar

personal information for a general purpose to customize the content you see to fulfil your request for certain services and contact you about our service via including but not limited to emails, SMS other mean of communication unless otherwise stated explicitly. dialonfinancialservices.com shall use your some personal information to improve our service to you and keep your update about on products or information that may be of interested to you. The dialonfinancialservices.com may have to share your all information wherever it is required to be disclosed under law to any of the governmental/statutory agency or regulatory bodies.

We understand that your information is important to you as it is important to you as it is important to us. We will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside of our group .This privacy policy helps you in understanding what information we collect and explain why we collect information that you share with us and to what extent we make use of such information.-
The website dialonfinancialservices.com (“Website”) is operated by Utsaah Dialon Service Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Company act 2013-14 laws of India (“dialonfinancialservices.com “) having its registered office at Near Prem Vihar Cannel Road Bhuppur Tehsil Paonta Sahib Himachal Pradesh 173025.

Information we collect:-

We may collect the following types of information:-

• Name or business name

• Contact Mobile Number

• Email ID

• Address

How we use information we collect

Collecting the information that you share with us helps us and personalize your choices thereby providing you with better services. Specifically we may use this data for the following:-
1. Our internal data records.
2. Identification purposes.
3. Improve our services (specify)
4. To contact you in response to enquiry and or concerns.
5. Send you promotional Emails about our products and services, latest offers and other things that we consider might be relevant to you

Controlling your personal information

Should you up to limit the collection or use of the information you share with us, you can always do so in the following ways:-
• If you checked “yes “in the box where in you agreed to use your information for direct marketing purpose, you can always reverse this by unchecking this box at any time. If you have further questions and concerns regarding this matter you may contact us via Email at dialon@dialonservice.com

• We will never lease, Distribute rent or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are mandated by

• Any personal information that we have about you is stored and processed under our Data protection policy in accordance with Data Protection Act 2000

Should you believe that there are discrepancies on any information we have on you, please write us at Paonta Sahib, Himachal Pradesh -173025 or contact us via phone no.7018468373 or email at dialon@dialonservice.com 

Information security:-

To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place physical electronic procedure to safeguard and secure the information that we collect from you compliant with information security Act 2000

Changes to Our Privacy policy:-

DIAL ON FINANCIAL SERVICE may modify or update our privacy policy from TIME to TIME. Please feel free to review it every once in a while. Should you fail to do so, we can provide you notice of modifications or updates as soon as we can.

Users are requested to read and understand the Policy very carefully before using or accessing the Website. Through this Policy, dialonfinancialservices.com intends to convey the manner in which the user’s information is collated and used by dialonservice.com while providing the services of the Website. This Policy is binding on every user of the Website and users who do not agree with the terms of this Policy should not use or access the Website. dialonfinancialservices.com & Utsaah Dialon Service Pvt. Ltd reserves its right to change, edit, alter, amend, modify, review, revise or substitute this Policy with or without notice. By using the Website/App, the user’s signify they have carefully read, understood and agree to be bound by this Policy and the users expressly and voluntarily accept this Policy including any change, modification or substitution made to the Policy from time to time. dialonfinancialservices.com /Utsaah Dialon Service Pvt. Ltd. reserves its right to refuse services to any user who does not accept or violates the terms of this Policy.